Lobbyist Past Data Portal
Thursday, March 28, 2024
Client Information
Home
Client Information
COOK COUNTY FARM BUREAU
Primary Office
Secondary Office
6438 JOLIET ROAD
COUNTRYSIDE, IL 60525
Phone: (708) 354-3276Fax: (708) 579-6056
Lobbying Activity
Registration Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Reporting Period:
JANUARY - JUNE 2021
Total Compensation:
$20000.00
Total Expenditures:
$1.50
Lobbyist/Firm
Compensation
Reporting Period
COOK COUNTY FARM BUREAU
$20000.00
JANUARY - JUNE 2021
Lobbying Activity Information - 1/2/2021
Date of Contact
1/2/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OPERATOR
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC
Lobbying Activity Information - 2/1/2021
Date of Contact
2/1/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OPERATOR
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC
Lobbying Activity Information - 3/1/2021
Date of Contact
3/1/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OP
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC
Lobbying Activity Information - 3/2/2021
Date of Contact
3/2/2021
Contact Nature
Event
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - FOOD CHECKOUT DAY- SCHAUMBURG TOWNSHIP FOOD PANTRY PORTION
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Lobbying Activity Information - 2/19/2021
Date of Contact
2/19/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - DETAILS FOR FOOD CHECKOUT DAY ATTENDANCE
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
TED MASON - COMMISSIONER K. MORRISON'S OFFICE
Lobbying Activity Information - 2/24/2021
Date of Contact
2/24/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - FOOD CHECKOUT DAY ATTENDANCE DETAILS
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
TED MASON - COMMISSIONER K. MORRISON'S OFFICE
Lobbying Activity Information - 3/25/2021
Date of Contact
3/25/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - SPRING 'CONNECT'
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
RUBINA ALAM - ZONING ADMINISTRATOR
Lobbying Activity Information - 1/25/2021
Date of Contact
1/25/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - FOOD CHECKOUT DAY INVITE
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
Lobbying Activity Information - 2/15/2021
Date of Contact
2/15/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Ordinance - TAXING DISTRICT DISCLOSURE
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
Lobbying Activity Information - 4/1/2021
Date of Contact
4/1/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OPERATOR
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC
Lobbying Activity Information - 2/15/2021
Date of Contact
2/15/2021
Contact Nature
Email
Subject Matter
Ordinance - TAXING DISTRICT DEBT DISCLOSURE
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.00
Expenditure Purpose
Person Lobbied Information
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
Lobbying Activity Information - 5/1/2021
Date of Contact
5/1/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OPERATOR
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
LARRY SUFFREDIN - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 13TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC
Lobbying Activity Information - 6/1/2021
Date of Contact
6/1/2021
Contact Nature
Letter
Subject Matter
Miscellaneous Item of Business - CO-OP
Lobbyist Name:
BONA J HEINSOHN
Expenditure Amount
$0.25
Expenditure Purpose
Advocacy
Person Lobbied Information
BRANDON JOHNSON - COMMISSIONER- DISTRICT 1
DENNIS DEER - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 2ND DISTRICT
WILLIAM LOWRY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 4TH DISTRICT
STANLEY MOORE - COMMISSIONER
DEBORAH SIMS - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 5TH DISTRICT
DONNA MILLER - COMMISSIONER, SIXTH DISTRICT
ALMA ANAYA - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
LUIS ARROYO, JR. - COMMISSIONER
PETER SILVESTRI - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
BRIDGET GAINER - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 10TH DISTRICT
JOHN DALEY - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER, 11TH DISTRICT
BRIDGET DEGNAN - COUNTY BOARD COMMISSIONER, 12TH DISTRICT
SCOTT BRITTON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
KEVIN MORRISON - COOK COUNTY COMMISSIONER
FRANK AGUILAR - COMMISSIONER- 16TH
SEAN MORRISON - COMMISSIONER
TONI PRECKWINKLE - COOK COUNTY BOARD PRESIDENT
KIMBERLY FOXX - STATE'S ATTORNEY
THOMAS "TOM" DART - COOK COUNTY SHERIFF
KAREN YARBROUGH - COOK COUNTY RECORDER OF DEEDS
FRITZ KAEGI - TAX ASSESSOR
LARRY R. ROGERS, JR. - BOARD OF REVIEW, COMMISSIONER
MARIA PAPPAS - TREASURER
IRIS MARTINEZ - CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT
ED MOODY - COMMISSIONER
TAMMY WENDT - BOARD OF REVIEW COMMISSIONER
MICHAEL CABONARGI - BOARD OF REVIEW- COMMISSIONER
ARNOLD RANDALL - GENERAL SUPERINTENDENT- FPDCC